1st DIVISION:

There will be a total of 18 athletes competing in a Dingle Elimination.

The list is formed by:

  • TOP 3 Athletes from Full Power Kite Fest 2021
  • TOP 3 Athletes from BAKL 2022 ranking
  • TOP 12 Video Entries

The riders who entered from previous podium into the Full Power Kite Fest 2022 are:

  • Janek Grzegorzewski (1st position Full Power Tarifa Kite Fest 2021)
  • Giel Vlugt (2nd position Full Power Tarifa Kite Fest 2021)
  • Andrea Principi (3rd position Full Power Tarifa Kite Fest 2021)

Riders qualifying by BAKL ranking and video entry:

Full Name Placement
Adrian Marcelo Emmerz Pro 1
Andrea Principi Pro 1
Beto Gomez Pro 1
Clément Huot Pro 1
Cohan van dijk Pro 1
Edgar Ulrich Pro 1
Evan Klijn Pro 1
Giel Vlugt Pro 1
Janek Grzegorzewski Pro 1
Jason Van der Spuy Pro 1
Joss de Pfyffer Pro 1
Liam Whaley Pro 1
Lorenzo Casati Pro 1
Luca Tullio Ceruti Pro 1
Stig Hoefnagel Pro 1
Stino Mul Pro 1
Timo Boersema Pro 1
Xavier Kain Pro 1

The reserve list, in case one of the above riders from the Pro 1 division cannot make it to the competition, will be the ones that are competing in the Pro 2 division in order:

Full Name Placement Reserve n°
Jeremy Burlando Pro 2 Reserve 1
Joris Herrewijnen Pro 2 Reserve 2
James Storm Carew Pro 2 Reserve 3
Michiel Schipper Pro 2 Reserve 4

Seeding:

  • The Top 6 of the ranking of the Full Power Tarifa 2021 Professional category
  • The rest of the participants will be put in the seeding by lottery made the day before the competition just after the meeting of competitors

NOTE:

  • Riders qualified for the competition have until the 12th of April to confirm that they are going to participate. After this day their spot will be given to the next riders on the list.

2nd DIVISION:

There will be a total of 12 athletes competing a Dingle Elimination.

The list is formed by:

  • 1 x Full Power Wildcard
  • TOP 11 Video Entries

The riders who have qualified for the Full Power Kite Fest 2022 are:

Full Name Placement
Airton Cozzolino Pro 2
James Storm Carew Pro 2
Jeremy Burlando Pro 2
Joris Herrewijnen Pro 2
Julian Meijvogel Pro 2
Julian Zens Pro 2
Jurre Bruijn Pro 2
Marius Sanchez Pro 2
Max Tullet Pro 2
Michiel Schipper Pro 2
Nicolas Gambier Pro 2
ValentĂ­n Hoenderop Thomas Pro 2

The reserved list in case one of the above cannot make it are in order:

Full Name Placement
Leonardo Casati Reserve 1
Philippos Tsamantanis Reserve 2
Rodin Strengers Reserve 3
Hendrik van der Eems Reserve 4
Jett Bradshaw Reserve 5
Victor van der Donk Reserve 6
Lucas Gramstrup Reserve 7

Seeding:

  • All of the participants will be put in the seeding by lottery made the day before the competition just after the meeting of competitors.

NOTE:

  • Riders qualified for the competition have until the 12th of April to confirm that they are going to participate. After this day their spot will be given to the next riders on the list.

WOMEN’S DIVISION:

There will be a total of 10 women competing in a Dingle Elimination.

The list is formed by:

  • 1 x Full Power Wildcard
  • TOP 9 Video Entries

The female riders who have qualified for the Full Power Kite Fest 2022 are:

Women
Alessa Sophia
Alice Ruggiu
Camille Losserand
Elsien Zijlstra
Francesca Maini
Johanna Disdier
Justine Avril
Nora Klement
Pippa Van Iersel
Zara Hoogenraad

The reserved list in case one of the above cannot make it are in order:

Women's Reserve
Gretha Zijlstra
Jeanne Vanderick

Seeding:

  • All of the participants will be put in the seeding by lottery made the day before the competition just after the meeting of competitors.

NOTE:

  • Riders qualified for the competition have until the 12th of April to confirm that they are going to participate. After this day their spot will be given to the next riders on the list.